Is Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic eggs, organic lowfat cottage cheese (organic cultured pasteurized skim milk, organic pasteurized cream, organic nonfat milk, salt, citric acid, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, vitamin a palmitate), organic sharp cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzyme), organic uncured ham- no nitrites or nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in cultured celery powder and sea salt (organic pork, water, sea salt, organic honey, cultured celery powder, organic spices), organic swiss cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzyme), water, organic salted butter (organic pasteurized cream (milk), salt), organic tapioca starch, organic nonfat dry milk, salt, organic guar gum, citric acid, organic granulated garlic, organic granulated onion, organic chili pepper, organic smoked paprika, organic white pepper
Check Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


