Is Organic Valley Organic Free-Range Large Brown Eggs, Half Dozen, 6 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic grade a large eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic grade a large eggs

Check Organic Valley Organic Free-Range Large Brown Eggs, Half Dozen, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley Organic Free-Range Large Brown Eggs, Half Dozen, 6 Count is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking