Is Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Unsweet Cashew Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
Where to buy
Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


