Is Organic Valley, String Cheese Mozzarella Organic, 1 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes

Check Organic Valley, String Cheese Mozzarella Organic, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley, String Cheese Mozzarella Organic, 1 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch