Is Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Organic Eggnog, 32 oz Quart Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Flavor, Organic Fair Trade Nutmeg, Gellan Gum

Check Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Organic Eggnog, 32 oz Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Organic Eggnog, 32 oz Quart is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking