Is Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Organic Eggnog, 32 oz Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic grade a milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Flavor, Organic Fair Trade Nutmeg, Gellan Gum
Check Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Organic Eggnog, 32 oz Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Organic Eggnog, 32 oz Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Organic Eggnog, 32 oz Quart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


