Is ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk
  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Moose Track Fudge Swirl (organic Powdered Cane Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Whey, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt), Organic Moose Track Fudge Cups (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar), Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Milk, Organic Sugared Eggs (organic Eggs, Organic Sugar), Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go