Is ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic moose track fudge cups
- organic moose track fudge swirl
organic moose track fudge cups
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Moose Track Fudge Swirl (organic Powdered Cane Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Whey, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt), Organic Moose Track Fudge Cups (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar), Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Milk, Organic Sugared Eggs (organic Eggs, Organic Sugar), Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


