Is Organic Vegan Crème Brulee - Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Guar Gum), Kabocha Squash, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Filtered Water, Agar, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum May Contain Soy, Sesame
Check Organic Vegan Crème Brulee - Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vegan Crème Brulee - Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Vegan Crème Brulee - Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch


