Is Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz Soy Free?

Description
Cool, creamy dressing with a mild tang and herby undertones; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens yet doubles as a dip for vegetables and wings. Commonly used on salads, wraps, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional remarks about consistency and packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- organic highly refined soybean oil
organic highly refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, creamy dressing with a mild tang and herby undertones; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens yet doubles as a dip for vegetables and wings. Commonly used on salads, wraps, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional remarks about consistency and packaging.
Ingredients
organic highly refined soybean oil, water, organic distilled white vinegar, organic cane sugar, contains less than 2% of the following: organic pea protein, sea salt, organic coconut milk powder (organic coconut milk powder, organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic acacia gum), organic lemon juice concentrate, organic guar gum, organic gum acacia, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic dijon mustard (organic distilled white vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, sea salt, organic spices, organic paprika (color and spice), organic turmeric (color and spice)), organic spices
Check Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


