Is Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Cool, creamy dressing with a mild tang and herby undertones; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens yet doubles as a dip for vegetables and wings. Commonly used on salads, wraps, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional remarks about consistency and packaging.

Description
Cool, creamy dressing with a mild tang and herby undertones; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens yet doubles as a dip for vegetables and wings. Commonly used on salads, wraps, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional remarks about consistency and packaging.
Ingredients
organic highly refined soybean oil, water, organic distilled white vinegar, organic cane sugar, contains less than 2% of the following: organic pea protein, sea salt, organic coconut milk powder (organic coconut milk powder, organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic acacia gum), organic lemon juice concentrate, organic guar gum, organic gum acacia, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic dijon mustard (organic distilled white vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, sea salt, organic spices, organic paprika (color and spice), organic turmeric (color and spice)), organic spices
Check Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


