Is ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -FLAX, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN), CONCENTRACE TRACE MINERAL COMPLEX.
Check ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


