Is ORGANIC VEGENAISE Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by The Vegan Society Certification.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DAIRY-FREE, NON-GMO): ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SOYBEANS), SEA SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check ORGANIC VEGENAISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Vegan? ORGANIC VEGENAISE | Spoonful