Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC NUTMEG.
Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETABLE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


