Is Organic Vegetable Tray With Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured buttermilk powder

organic cultured buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Broccoli), Organic Dip Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Frozen Yolk, Organic Vinegar, Organic Maltodextrin, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Cornstar

Check Organic Vegetable Tray With Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchSide Dish