Is Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots, Organic Ranch Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Broccoli Florets, Organic Celery, Organic Grape Tomatoes. Vegetables May Vary By Season.

Check Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishOn The Go