Is ORGANIC VEGETARIAN REFRIED BEANS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PREPARED ORGANIC PINTO BEANS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC VEGETARIAN REFRIED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETARIAN REFRIED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


