Is ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC OAT FLOUR AND ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, AND ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT.

Check ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Tree Nut Free? ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN | Spoonful