Is ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC Soy Free?

Description
Bright, savory vinaigrette offers concentrated umami and tang with a slightly coarse, pulpy texture and lingering roasted notes. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dip, reviewers praise versatile flavor and convenient bottle but sometimes note uneven distribution of solids and occasional intensity that benefits dilution when paired appropriately.
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory vinaigrette offers concentrated umami and tang with a slightly coarse, pulpy texture and lingering roasted notes. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dip, reviewers praise versatile flavor and convenient bottle but sometimes note uneven distribution of solids and occasional intensity that benefits dilution when paired appropriately.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Tomato Paste, Salt, Organic Sundried Tomatoes, Organic Minced Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Oregano, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC, SUN DRIED TOMATO & GARLIC is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


