Is ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, SUNDRIED TOMATO & GARLIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SALT, ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, SUNDRIED TOMATO & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE, SUNDRIED TOMATO & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


