Is Organic virgin coconut oil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Tore In A Cool Dry Place Away From Unlight This Product May Solidify Below 26Degc, Do Not Refrigerate, Product Of Sri Lanka Manufactured For Healthy Warrior Pty Ltd, 1A Churchill Grove, Hawthorn, Vc 3122 Www,planetfood,com,au Australian Owned

Check Organic virgin coconut oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
OilyHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep