Is Organic Wheat Waffles Cereal, 13 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Light toasted flavor and mild sweetness, presented as small waffle-shaped pieces with a crisp exterior that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten at breakfast, as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat
organic whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light toasted flavor and mild sweetness, presented as small waffle-shaped pieces with a crisp exterior that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten at breakfast, as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt Extract.
Check Organic Wheat Waffles Cereal, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Wheat Waffles Cereal, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Wheat Waffles Cereal, 13 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


