Is ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN 19 G PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy, Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN 19 G PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN 19 G PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking