Is Organic Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whey organic peanut protein flour organic cocoa powder pink himalayan sea salt organic peanut extract
organic whey organic peanut protein flour organic cocoa powder pink himalayan sea salt organic peanut extract
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEY ORGANIC PEANUT PROTEIN FLOUR ORGANIC COCOA POWDER PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT
Check Organic Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


