Is ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE) - 300G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein (Organic), Concentrate, Cocoa (Organic), Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Dark Chocolate (Organic), Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract
Check ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE) - 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE) - 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (DARK CHOCOLATE) - 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


