Is Organic White Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn & Rice Puffs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic white cheddar cheese seasoning
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cornmeal, organic brown rice flour, organic high-oleic sunflower oil, organic white cheddar cheese seasoning, organic whey, sea salt, organic cheddar cheese, organic buttermilk, organic skim milk, organic natural flavors
Check Organic White Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn & Rice Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic White Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn & Rice Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Granule


