Is ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- organic white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter [Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa], Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.
Check ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


