Is ORGANIC WHOLE DURUM WHEAT MACARONI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% organic whole wheat flour
100% organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR
Check ORGANIC WHOLE DURUM WHEAT MACARONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHOLE DURUM WHEAT MACARONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC WHOLE DURUM WHEAT MACARONI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


