Is ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN EMMER PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic emmer wheat flour

organic emmer wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EMMER WHEAT FLOUR, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, AND SEA SALT

Check ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN EMMER PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking