Is Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Parboiled Brown Rice, Organic Dried Tomato, Organic Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne, Chili, Cumin), Organic Dried Green Bell Pepper, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Garlic Flavor
Check Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule


