Is ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT MACARONI PRODUCT, WHOLE WHEAT LASAGNA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole durum wheat flour
- wheat
organic whole durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Durum Wheat Flour
Check ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT MACARONI PRODUCT, WHOLE WHEAT LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT MACARONI PRODUCT, WHOLE WHEAT LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Pasta · Dried


