Is ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT PENNE RIGATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER.
Check ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT PENNE RIGATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT PENNE RIGATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


