Is ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY, CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY, CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY, CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Snack · Piece


