Is Organic Wild Rice Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- add 1 teaspoon of butter
add 1 teaspoon of butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic jasmine rice, organic long grain brown rice, organic wild rice, organic red jasmine rice, manufactured exclusively for sprouts farmers market phoenix, arizona 85054 sprouts,com certified at sprouts, we know making a fe tough, that's why we created sprow unique blend of organic white grain brown rice and organic never-say-quit exploration into recipes, the exotic taste and fra blends perfectly with the nutty to create a uniquely delicious dish bag of sprouts organic wild ric preparation instr alenk for food safety and quality follow the , • product needs to be thoroughly cooked since individual stoves vary in tempera instructions are guidelines only, o stovetop instr 1, rinse rice thoroughly before cool 2, in a medium saucepan, bring 2 c 3, add 1 teaspoon of butter or mar 4, stir in 1 cup rice, bring it to a boi 5, reduce heat to low and cover, 6, simmer 30 minutes or until wate 7, let stand for 5 minutes, 8, fluff with a fork and serve, for best re ● for firmer rice, use less water and s c for softer rice, use more water and - do not lift lid while cooking, steam rice is a natural agricultural product, despite puipment, it is not always possible to remov aterials, and rinse rice befo of war
Check Organic Wild Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Wild Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Dried


