Is ORGANIC WILDBERRY APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, *SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, *PUMPKIN PUREE, *APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS PECTIN, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, *STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, *BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, *RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR.

Check ORGANIC WILDBERRY APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast