Is ORGANIC WILDBERRY APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, *SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, *PUMPKIN PUREE, *APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS PECTIN, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, *STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, *BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, *RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR.
Check ORGANIC WILDBERRY APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WILDBERRY APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
About this product
Snack · Strip


