Is Organic Wm Lemon Kefir - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic lemon meringue natural flavor

organic lemon meringue natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized organic milk, organic cane sugar, pectin, organic lemon meringue natural flavor, vitamin d3, live and active cultures

Check Organic Wm Lemon Kefir - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking