Is Organic Yeast-Free Vegetable Broth Powder Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINERAL SALT, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC PARSNIPS, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CURRY POWDER, ORGANIC LOVAGE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check Organic Yeast-Free Vegetable Broth Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Yeast-Free Vegetable Broth Powder is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go