Is Organic Yogis Mixed Berry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic grade a nonfat milk powder
- organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
organic grade a nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, <2% OF: ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC MIXED BERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOP, PECTIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI
Check Organic Yogis Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogis Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


