Is Organic Yogurt, Mango Apricot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed organic milk
- milk protein
partly skimmed organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Organic Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apricots, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid), Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures
Check Organic Yogurt, Mango Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt, Mango Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Yogurt, Mango Apricot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


