Is Organic Yogurt Smoothie Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole oat flour
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE, WATER ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT CULTURES), ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DHA ALGAL OIL, VITAMIN D.
Check Organic Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


