Is Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk, organic strawberries, organic cane sugar, pectin, carrot juice concentrate (color), organic locust bean bum, natural flavor, organic fruit and vegetable juice concentrates for color (carrot, apple), vitamin d3, contains live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus
Check Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


