Is Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk, organic strawberries, organic cane sugar, pectin, carrot juice concentrate (color), organic locust bean bum, natural flavor, organic fruit and vegetable juice concentrates for color (carrot, apple), vitamin d3, contains live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus
Check Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


