Is Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk, organic strawberries, organic cane sugar, pectin, carrot juice concentrate (color), organic locust bean bum, natural flavor, organic fruit and vegetable juice concentrates for color (carrot, apple), vitamin d3, contains live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus
Check Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


