Is Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk, organic strawberries, organic cane sugar, pectin, carrot juice concentrate (color), organic locust bean bum, natural flavor, organic fruit and vegetable juice concentrates for color (carrot, apple), vitamin d3, contains live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus
Check Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Yogurt Whole Milk - Strawberry (6 - 4 Ounce Cups), 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


