Is Organic Yogurt with Real Fruit Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic, Blueberry Purée, Pectin, Organic, Natural Flavor, Organic Carrot, Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural, Flavor, Vitamin D3, S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus,, L. acidophilus, Bifidus,, L. paracasei, and L. rhamnosus.
Check Organic Yogurt with Real Fruit Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt with Real Fruit Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


