Is ORGANIC YOGURT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).

Check ORGANIC YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping