Is Organic Za'atar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Spices, Organic Sesame Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Sumac
Check Organic Za'atar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Za'atar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Za'atar is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad


