Is Organic Zesty Orange Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair trade chocolate
fair trade chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Chocolate (Min, 63% Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Orange Essence, All Are Organic And Gluten Free, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And/or Milk
Check Organic Zesty Orange Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Zesty Orange Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Zesty Orange Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


