Is organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ingredients: Baby Kale, Baby Greenleaf Lettuce, Tango, Baby Green Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Green Chard, Baby Bok Choy, Mizuna, Tatsoi, Baby Arugula, Baby Redleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Chard, Lolla Rosa, Red Mizuna, Baby Red Butter Lettuce.Ingredients May Vary by Season.
Check organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


